E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New 100b Tx Rj45 To 100b Fx Mmf Lc 2km Media Convrt E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $206.15 Regular Price $298.75
Availability: In Stock (9)
SKU: 1870721
Mfg. Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA
UPC: 648177013968

100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface. Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone media converter Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / LC



100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone media converter Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 3 in x 1 in LocalizationNorth America Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Width3 in Depth3 in Height1 in LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, power FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%


Mfg#: E100BTXFX05LCNA
Updated: Nov 18, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 82

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Nov 18, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177013968
  • NEW
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 100B TX RJ45 TO 100B FX MMF LC 2KM MEDIA CONVRT E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA

verification image, type it in the box

JUST CONVERT IT MEDIA CONVRT 100BTX 100BFX ST Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866854

$150.25

INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 TO 100BFX SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SISTF1014-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867995

$681.25

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX MM SC MEDIA CONVRT UK P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1013-120-UK
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869294

$573.73

INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVRT 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC Qty: 10
Mfg Part: SISTF1013-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867909

$218.93

ETHERNET TR SMF TO MMF MEDIA CONVRT SA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: F-SM-MM-05-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868125

$650.52

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX MM SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 11
Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870069

$282.65

100 1000BTX 2 1000BASE X SFP PT MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB4040-180-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868741

$1058.75

INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 1000BT TO 1000BX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SISTG1040-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1871613

$305.46

GIGABIT POE MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 1000 TO LX SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGPOE1014-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866585

$865.00

10 100BTX EMPTY SFP SLOT MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFTF1040-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1871472

$184.24