E-100BTX-FX-05105-NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished 100btx To 100bfx 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx Sm Sc 60km Cnvtr E-100BTX-FX-05105-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1365.93 Regular Price $2135.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1946325
Mfg. Part: E-100BTX-FX-05105-NA
UPC: 648177023899

Manufacturer/Supplier:Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:E100BTXFX05(105)NAManufacturer Website Address:www.transition.comBrand Name:Transition NetworksProduct Name:100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media ConverterProduct Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45Media & PerformanceDistance Supported:37.28 MileNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:100Base-TX



Manufacturer/Supplier:

Transition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number:
E100BTXFX05(105)NA
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.transition.com
Brand Name:
Transition Networks
Product Name:
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Product Type:
Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports:
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Distance Supported:
37.28 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
100Base-TX 100Base-FX


Mfg#: E100BTXFX05105NA
Updated: Jul 30, 2012
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 29

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jul 30, 2012
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177023899
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 100BTX TO 100BFX 1550NM TX 1310NM RX SM SC 60KM CNVTR E-100BTX-FX-05105-NA

verification image, type it in the box

100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM TX TO 1550NM RX SINGLE FIBER SM SC 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(100)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947261

$425.47

100BTX TO 100BFX CNVTR SM SF 1310TX 1550RX 80KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(106)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2471704

$1624.00

HI TEMP MINI 10 100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM SM LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869170

$292.00

HI TEMP MINI 10 100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM MM LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: M/E-ISW-FX-01(MMLC)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869168

$237.50

HI TEMP MINI 10 100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM MM ST Qty: 16
Mfg Part: M/E-ISW-FX-01
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869167

$152.49