E100BTXFX05(103)NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Sgl Fiber Tx Fx Smf Sc Lh Sa Convrt 1550tx 1310r E100BTXFX05(103)NA

Special Price $836.64 Regular Price $1173.75
Availability: Special Order
SKU 1867003

SGL FIBER TX/FX SMF SC LH SA CONVRT 1550TX / 1310RX Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface. Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone transceiver Device TypeTransceiver - RJ-45 / SC

SGL FIBER TX/FX SMF SC LH SA CONVRT 1550TX / 1310RX Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone transceiver Device TypeTransceiver - RJ-45 / SC single mode Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 3.8 in x 1 in LocalizationNorth America Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles FeaturesFull duplex capability Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeTransceiver Enclosure TypeExternal Width3 in Depth3.8 in Height1 in LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles Status IndicatorsPort status, link activity, power FeaturesFull duplex capability Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female - 2 Connections1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1 Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Apr 28, 2014
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177008094
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS SGL FIBER TX FX SMF SC LH SA CONVRT 1550TX 1310R E100BTXFX05(103)NA


verification image, type it in the box

E100BTXFX05(103)NA
Our Price $ 836.64
Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(103)NA
SGL FIBER TX FX SMF SC SA CONVRT 1550TX 1310RX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(101)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867001

$647.64

SGL FIBER TX FX SMF SC CONVRT MOD 1550TX 1310RX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CFETF1029-206
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867005

$644.24

POTS 2WIRE CONVRT LINE SD RJ11 TO 1550TX 1310RX SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SAPTF3329-106-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867510

$1210.00

POTS 2WIRE CONVRT CUST SD RJ11 TO 1550TX 1310RX SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SAPTF3329-116-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867511

$926.21

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 100BFX 1550TX 1310 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFTF1029-106-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870098

$722.00