E-100BTX-FX-05(100)


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished Single Fiber Sa Convert Tx To Fx Smf Sc 1310tx 1550rx 20km E-100BTX-FX-05(100)

Special Price $846.25 Regular Price $985.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 1947482

Manufacturer/Supplier:Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-05(100)Manufacturer Website Address:www.transition.comBrand Name:Transition NetworksProduct Model:E-100BTX-FX-05(100)Product Name:Fast Ethernet Single Fiber Stand-Alone Media ConverterProduct Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45Media & PerformanceConnectivity:UTP FiberConnectivity Media:100Base-TX UTP

Manufacturer/Supplier:Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-05(100)Manufacturer Website Address:www.transition.comBrand Name:Transition NetworksProduct Model:E-100BTX-FX-05(100)Product Name:Fast Ethernet Single Fiber Stand-Alone Media ConverterProduct Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45Media & PerformanceConnectivity:UTP FiberConnectivity Media:100Base-TX UTP 100Base-FX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX Single-mode FiberDistance Supported:12.43 MileNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:100Base-TX 100Base-FXControls/IndicatorsStatus Indicators:Unit LED: PWR Port LED: TLNK (TP Link) TRCV (TP Receive) FLINK (Fiber Link) FRCV (Fiber Receive)Power DescriptionInput Voltage:7.5 V DC to 15.9 V DCEnvironmental ConditionsTemperature:32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)Humidity:10 to 90% Non-condensingAltitude:0 ft to 10000 ftPhysical CharacteristicsDimensions:3.0" Height x 3.0" Width x 3.5" DepthShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :3.0" Height xc.5" Width x 12.0" DepthShipping Weight :MiscellaneousAdditional Information:This converter will automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switches if link is lost. Internal Jumpers: Enable/disable AutoCross Hardware or software configurationCertifications & Standards:Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CE Mark FCC Class A IEEE: IEEE 802.3uWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 23, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177008063
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS SINGLE FIBER SA CONVERT TX TO FX SMF SC 1310TX 1550RX 20KM E-100BTX-FX-05(100)


verification image, type it in the box

E-100BTX-FX-05(100)
Our Price $ 846.25
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(100)
GIGABIT 850NM MM SC 220M TO SM SINGLE FIBER 1310TX 1550RX SC 40KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CFMFF1329-222
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946384

$2185.00

4XT1E1 TO FIBER 1310TX 1550RX 20KM W ETHERNET Qty: 0
Mfg Part: C4TEF1029-125
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 3201740

$930.00

SGL FIBER TX FX SMF SC SA CONVRT 1310TX 1550RX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(100)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867000

$582.50

SGL FIBER TX FX SMF SC CONVRT MOD 1310TX 1550RX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CFETF1029-205
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867004

$577.37

SGL FIBER 100BFX SFP 1310TX 1550RX MM LC 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-OC3MB1
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867205

$157.65

100BFX FIBER SMF LP PCI SC NIC SSF 1310TX 1550RX 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: N-FX-SB202-02(L)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947063

$297.00

SFP CC 100BSE BX 1310TX 1550RX 155M 40KM TRANSITION NETWORKS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U-40
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 3843600

$623.75