DWDM-SFP-3033=


CISCO

Refurbished Dwdm Sfp 153033 Nm Sfp 100ghz Itu Grid DWDM-SFP-3033=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $4505.00 Regular Price $5995.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 378212
Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP-3033=
UPC: 882658136511

DWDM SFP 1530.33 NM SFP (100GHZ ITU GRID) The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel services in their networks. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure

DWDM SFP 1530.33 NM SFP (100GHZ ITU GRID)
The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel services in their networks.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz
Cabling Type 1000Base-DWDM
Optical Wave Length 1530.33 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z , Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-DWDM
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Optical Wave Length 1530.33 nm
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 16, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 882658136511
  • Refurbished
  • CISCO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO DWDM SFP 153033 NM SFP 100GHZ ITU GRID DWDM-SFP-3033=


verification image, type it in the box

DWDM-SFP-3033=
Our Price $ 4505.00
Mfg Part: DWDM-SFP-3033=
CISCO 1000BASE DWDM 153033 NM GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DWDM-GBIC-30.33
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 538833

$4398.31

SFP OC 48 STM16 156061NM 100GHZ SM LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-SC-2G-60.6=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 336748

$8400.00

SFP OC 48 STM16 154772NM 100GHZ SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-SC-2G-47.7=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 1072315

$5135.80