DTX-GFM2


FLUKE

Refurbished Dtx Series Gigabit Multimode Fiber Test Module Set DTX-GFM2

Rated: 5.00 of 2 Total Votes
Special Price $12106.25 Regular Price $12106.25
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 750322
Mfg. Part: DTX-GFM2
UPC: 754082041825

Manufacturer: Fluke Networks Manufacturer Part Number: DTX-GFM2 Manufacturer Website Address: www.flukenetworks.com Brand Name: Fluke Networks Product Line: DTX Product Name: DTX Gigabit Multimode Fiber Modules (Set of 2) Marketing Information: Each incorporates: - 850nm VCSEC source and 1310nm laser source combined into a single output port, - 850/1300/1310/1550nm power meter, - Integrated



Manufacturer: Fluke Networks Manufacturer Part Number: DTX-GFM2 Manufacturer Website Address: www.flukenetworks.com Brand Name: Fluke Networks Product Line: DTX Product Name: DTX Gigabit Multimode Fiber Modules (Set of 2) Marketing Information: Each incorporates: - 850nm VCSEC source and 1310nm laser source combined into a single output port, - 850/1300/1310/1550nm power meter, - Integrated VFL, - For qualification of 50/125 and 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Product Type: Not Applicable Interfaces/Ports Ports: Not Applicable Media & Performance Connectivity Media: Not Applicable Miscellaneous Package Contents: Kit includes 50/125 SC-SC test cables and adapters.


Mfg#: DTXGFM2
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 3.00 lbs
Views: 117

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

FLUKE DTX SERIES GIGABIT MULTIMODE FIBER TEST MODULE SET DTX-GFM2

verification image, type it in the box

DTX SERIES SINGLEMODE FIBER TEST MODULE SET Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DTX-SFM2
Manufacture: FLUKE
Aztek SKU: 750323

$10250.00