DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=


CISCO

Refurbished Cisco 4 Gbps Fc Lw Sfp Lc 4km Reach DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $551.08 Regular Price $750.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 534293
Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=

CISCO 4 GBPS FC LW SFP LC (4KM REACH) Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility. Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device

CISCO 4 GBPS FC LW SFP LC (4KM REACH)
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 10, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • CISCO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO CISCO 4 GBPS FC LW SFP LC 4KM REACH DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=


verification image, type it in the box

DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=
Our Price $ 551.08
Mfg Part: DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=
CISCO OC 12 STM 4 SFP LONG REACH 40KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-OC12-LR1
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 1787375

$1619.53

CISCO 1000BASE ZX EXT REACH GBICSINGLEMODE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: WS-G5487
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 397786

$3002.40

CISCO 7600 OC12 STM4 SFP SHORT REACH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-OC12-SR=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 135672

$1800.00

OC 12 STM 4 SFP LONG REACH 80KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-OC12-LR2=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 308722

$3120.00

4GBPS FC LW SFP LC 10KM REACH SPARE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 1739426

$1098.00

SFP 100MBPS SHORT REACH 1310NM MM LC ITEMP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-SI-100-FX=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 374585

$300.00