DEM-421XT


DLINK

Refurbished 10gbase Sr Multi Mode Xfp Mod Up To 300m DEM-421XT

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $623.75 Regular Price $1871.25
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1760901
Mfg. Part: DEM-421XT
UPC: 790069272585

10GBASE-SR MULTI-MODE XFP MOD UP TO 300M Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables, the DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex♊.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from

10GBASE-SR MULTI-MODE XFP MOD UP TO 300M
Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables, the DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex♊.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. The DEM-421XT is hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description D-Link DEM 421XT - XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ae
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Oct 27, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 790069272585
  • Refurbished
  • DLINK
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

DLINK 10GBASE SR MULTI MODE XFP MOD UP TO 300M DEM-421XT


verification image, type it in the box

DEM-421XT
Our Price $ 623.75
Mfg Part: DEM-421XT
WIRELESS ROUTER USB PORT MULTI MODES Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DIR-505L
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 3771234

$253.75

D Link DEM 432XT DD 10GBase LA Transceiver DDM 10K Retail Qty: 7
Mfg Part: DEM-432XT-DD
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 2432301

$483.66

D Link DEM 431XT DD 10GBase SR Transceiver DDM 80 300M Retail Qty: 29
Mfg Part: DEM-431XT-DD
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 2432300

$353.76

10GBASE SR SFP MMF 850NM 300M LC F DLINK 100% COMPATIBLE Qty: 2
Mfg Part: DEM-431XT-DD-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3967233

$255.38

D Link DEM 435XT DD 10GBase LRM Transciver DDM 220M Retail Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DEM-435XT-DD
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 2432302

$4025.00

10GBASE LRM SFP MMF 1310NM 220M LC F DLINK 100% COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DEM-435XT-DD-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3967236

$339.00