DEM-410X


DLINK

Refurbished 1 Port 10 Gigabit Xfp Module For Dgs 3600 Series DEM-410X

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1661.25 Regular Price $2159.63
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 808666
Mfg. Part: DEM-410X
UPC: 790069286797

The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch. A number ofΎGigabit transceivers are available for selection for installation in the XFP slot. Data transfer is operated in the full-duplex mode at 20 Gigabits per second on either the multi-mode or single-mode fiber network cable,




The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch. A number ofΎGigabit transceivers are available for selection for installation in the XFP slot. Data transfer is operated in the full-duplex mode at 20 Gigabits per second on either the multi-mode or single-mode fiber network cable, depending on the type of transceiver being installed.The D-Link XFP module allows flexible deployment ofΎ-Gigabit connection and is ideal for bandwidth-hungry applications that can meet greater cable distances and low signal interference requirements in the Local Area Network, Wide Area Network and Metropolitan Area Network.
Networking Type Expansion module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking Interface Expansion slot
Networking / Ports Qty 1
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking / Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Features Full duplex capability
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 43201404
TBDIU


Mfg#: DEM410X
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 68

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

DLINK 1 PORT 10 GIGABIT XFP MODULE FOR DGS 3600 SERIES DEM-410X

verification image, type it in the box

1 PORT 10 GIGABIT CX4 MODULE FOR DGS 3600 SERIES Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DEM-410CX
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 808665

$2487.50

1000MBPS 2 PORT GIGABIT MODULE COPPER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DES-132T
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 897085

$458.85