DEM-311GT


DLINK

New D Link Dem 311gt Expansion Module Mini Gbic Gigabit En 100base Sx DEM-311GT

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $79.20 Regular Price $399.99
Availability: In Stock (2)
SKU: 882967
Mfg. Part: DEM-311GT
UPC: 790069248153

D-Link DEM 311GT - Expansion module - mini-GBIC - Gigabit EN -⎌Base-SX D-Link is an industry pioneer, market leader, designer and true manufacturer of networking communications and digital home electronic products. Excellence in manufacturing, innovation and a commitment to quality has allowed D-Link to produce cutting-edge, high-performance products within standard-based technologies. The company continues to offer the



D-Link DEM 311GT - Expansion module - mini-GBIC - Gigabit EN -⎌Base-SX
D-Link is an industry pioneer, market leader, designer and true manufacturer of networking communications and digital home electronic products. Excellence in manufacturing, innovation and a commitment to quality has allowed D-Link to produce cutting-edge, high-performance products within standard-based technologies. The company continues to offer the best value in the connectivity market today by combining high-quality products with the most affordable price point.
Networking Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking Interface SFP (mini-GBIC)
Networking / Ports Qty 1 port
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
PC Compatibility PC
Features Support Voltage : 3.1-3.5V ;Max Voltage : 6.0V ;Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber ;Hot Pluggable ;Multi Vendor/Device Support
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Width 1.19 Inch
Depth 0.47 Inch
Height 2.25 Inch
EXPANSION
Interfaces & Connections 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type 2 Year Warranty
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 43201404
TBDIU


Mfg#: DEM311GT
Updated: Nov 18, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 107

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

DLINK D LINK DEM 311GT EXPANSION MODULE MINI GBIC GIGABIT EN 100BASE SX DEM-311GT

verification image, type it in the box

EXPANSION MODULE EXPANSION SLOT ETHERNET FAST ETHERNET ETHERNET 100BASE FX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DES-102F
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 882051

$185.00

D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DEM-311GT
Manufacture: D-Link
Aztek SKU: 10444424

$77.04

EXTENDED WARRANTY FOR DEM 311GT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DEM-311GT-LW
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 1790717

$134.20