DEM-211


DLINK

New 100base Fx Multimode Lc Sfp Transceiver Upto 2km DEM-211

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $123.75 Regular Price $149.99
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 756458
Mfg. Part: DEM-211
UPC: 790069298424

Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-211 Manufacturer Website Address: www.dlink.com Brand Name: D-Link Product Name: DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX Media & Performance Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber




Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-211
Manufacturer Website Address: www.dlink.com
Brand Name: D-Link
Product Name: DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 1.9" Height x 4.1" Width x 5.9" Depth
Case Pack Qty : 1
Shipping Weight : 0.2 lb
Pallet Qty : 99999
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility:
* DES-1228P Switch * DES-1228 Switch


Mfg#: DEM211
Updated: Aug 28, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 124

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

DLINK 100BASE FX MULTIMODE LC SFP TRANSCEIVER UPTO 2KM DEM-211

verification image, type it in the box

DLINK DEM-210 COMPAT 100BASE-FX SFP 1310NM 15KM SMF LC TRNSCVR Qty:
Mfg Part: DEM-210-AOK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4804870

$219.71

100BASE TX TO 100BASE FX SC MMF MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DMC-300SC
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 724940

$150.00

10 100BASE T TO 100BASE FX MULTIMODE FIBER W SC CONNECTOR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MRM-TX/FXSC
Manufacture: AMER NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2399534

$98.00

100BASE FX 1300NM MULTIMODE ST 10 100BASE TX RJ 45 100M 328FT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/E-PSW-FX-03-EU
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946501

$172.00

100BASE BX SFP LC SM SF TX1.5 RX1.3 30KM 100BASE BX10 D Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 7015-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 4039164

$452.50