CWDM-SFP-1510=


CISCO

Refurbished Cisco Cwdm 1510 Nm Sfp Gig Ethernet 1g 2g Fc CWDM-SFP-1510=

Special Price $3753.60 Regular Price $4995.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 525918

CISCO CWDM 1510 NM SFP GETH 1G/2G FC The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using

CISCO CWDM 1510 NM SFP GETH 1G/2G FC
The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Cisco CWDM SFP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type CWDM
Optical Wave Length 1510 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type CWDM
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel FC-PI
Optical Wave Length 1510 nm
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 17, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 746320877464
  • Refurbished
  • CISCO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO CISCO CWDM 1510 NM SFP GIG ETHERNET 1G 2G FC CWDM-SFP-1510=


verification image, type it in the box

CWDM-SFP-1510=
Our Price $ 3753.60
Mfg Part: CWDM-SFP-1510=
CISCO 871 ETHERNET TO ETHERNET WIRELESS RTR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CISCO871W-G-A-K9
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 203946

$1018.80

CISCO 7200 I O CTRL WITH GIG ETHERNET AND ETHERNET Qty: 0
Mfg Part: C7200-I/O-GE+E=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 392285

$6000.00

CISCO 871 DUAL ETHERNET SECURITY RTR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CISCO871-K9
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 203945

$778.80

CISCO CWDM SFP 1590 NM GIG ETHERNET 1G 2G FC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CWDM-SFP-1590=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 273165

$3752.30

CISCO CWDM SFP 1470 NM GIG ETHERNET 1G 2G FC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CWDM-SFP-1470=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 188642

$4485.00