CWDMGBIC1470-AX


AXIOM

New 100pct Cisco Compatible Cwdm 1470nm Ge & 1g 2g Fc CWDMGBIC1470-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $573.75 Regular Price $745.88
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 165058
Mfg. Part: CWDMGBIC1470-AX
UPC: 845282041279

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE CWDM 1470NM GE & 1G/2G FC Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBIC's are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks. Product Description Axiom GBIC transceiver module Device Type GBIC transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE CWDM 1470NM GE & 1G/2G FC Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBIC's are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks. Product Description Axiom GBIC transceiver module Device Type GBIC transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type CWDM Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1470 nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty General Device Type GBIC transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type CWDM Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1470 nm Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - CWDM Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support 1 year warranty Service ATDZUID

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 08, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 845282041279
  • New
  • AXIOM
Be the first one to write a Review
Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
 
Write Review
Share your opinion about products you've purchased with others. It's easy and takes only a few minutes.


Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE CWDM 1470NM GE & 1G 2G FC CWDMGBIC1470-AX


verification image, type it in the box

CWDMGBIC1470-AX
Our Price $ 573.75
Mfg Part: CWDMGBIC1470-AX
100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE LR XFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP10LR192SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4019104

$657.50

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-SI-GE-LX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3931398

$435.00

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE OC 12 STM 4 IR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONSSI622I1-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3931399

$686.25

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE OC 12 STM 4 LR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONSSI622L1-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3931400

$751.25

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE OC 12 STM 4 LR 2 SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONSSI622L2-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3931401

$893.75

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP XCVR AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-10G-LR-X-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3928590

$508.75

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-10G-SR-X-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3902045

$375.00

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-GC-GE-SX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737752

$63.07

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1G 2G SFP XCVR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-GE-L-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 165595

$102.50