CSETF1013-205


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Other (see Details)10 100b Tx Rj45 To 10 100 Bsx 850nm Mmf Sc 300m Mo CSETF1013-205

Special Price $ Regular Price $215.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 1871602

10/100B-TX RJ45 TO 10/100 BSX 850NM MMF SC 300M MOD Transition Networks CSETF10xx-205 series Ethernet and Fast Ethernet media converters connect 10Base-TX or 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 10Base- SX or 100Base-SX fiber-optic cable. The CSETF10xx-205 is also designed to be installed in a Transition Networks PointSystem chassis. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Transition media converter

10/100B-TX RJ45 TO 10/100 BSX 850NM MMF SC 300M MOD
Transition Networks CSETF10xx-205 series Ethernet and Fast Ethernet media converters connect 10Base-TX or 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 10Base- SX or 100Base-SX fiber-optic cable. The CSETF10xx-205 is also designed to be installed in a Transition Networks PointSystem chassis.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 7.2 in x 3.4 in
Weight 3.2 oz
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, cUL, EN 61000-3-2, UL 1950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 7.2 in
Height 3.4 in
Weight 3.2 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed, power
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, cUL, EN 61000-3-2, UL 1950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 28, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 648177012176
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 10 100B TX RJ45 TO 10 100 BSX 850NM MMF SC 300M MO CSETF1013-205


verification image, type it in the box

CSETF1013-205
Our Price $
Mfg Part: CSETF1013-205
SFP CC 1000B-SX 850NM MM LC 550/220M 3.3V DMI 0-70C Transition Networks Qty:0
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4462484

$101.90

10/100/1000BT TO 1000BX MM SC 850NM Transition Networks Qty:63
Mfg Part: SGFEB1013-130-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4768975

$346.73

SM TO MM CONVRT 850NM MM TO 1310NM SM ST Qty:0
Mfg Part: F-SM-MM-05-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868010

$651.00

10GBASE SR X2 MODULE 850NM LC Qty:0
Mfg Part: TN-X2-10GB-SR
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946495

$1084.00

HP COMPATIBLE SFP 1000BSX 850NM MM LC Qty:20
Mfg Part: TN-J4858C
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870179

$106.92

10/100/1000BT TO 1000BX SC MM 850NM-OZ Qty:0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1013-120-OZ
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4090869

$452.60

GIG ETHERNET SA MED CONVRT RJ 45 SC 850NM Qty:0
Mfg Part: J/GE-CF-01(SX)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869648

$323.03

CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP 10GBASE SR 850NM LC Qty:6
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-10G-SR
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2110331

$240.68

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX CONVRT 850NM MM SC Qty:0
Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868042

$274.93

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX MM 850NM SC CONVRT Qty:0
Mfg Part: MIL-RC6113SX-V2-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870190

$216.19