CSDTF1011-120


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished Remote Mgd T1 Convrt Card Rj48 To 850nm Mm St 2km CSDTF1011-120

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $858.75 Regular Price $1116.38
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1870165
Mfg. Part: CSDTF1011-120
UPC: 648177028290

REM MGD T1 CONVRT CARD RJ48 TO 850NM MM ST 2KM Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application. Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-48 / ST



REM MGD T1 CONVRT CARD RJ48 TO 850NM MM ST 2KM
Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-48 / ST multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - T-1/E-1 - 850 nm
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-48 / ST multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Manageable, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, ETSI, EN55022 Class A, CISPR
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Line Rate T-1/E-1
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power, alarm
Features Manageable, firmware upgradable
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - RJ-48 female 1 x network - ST multi-mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, ETSI, EN55022 Class A, CISPR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime


Mfg#: CSDTF1011120
Updated: Sep 05, 2014
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 46

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 05, 2014
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 648177028290
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS REMOTE MGD T1 CONVRT CARD RJ48 TO 850NM MM ST 2KM CSDTF1011-120

verification image, type it in the box

REMOTE MGD T1 CONVRT RJ48 TO 850NM MM 2KM Qty: 1
Mfg Part: SSDTF1013-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870616

$542.46

REMOTE MGD T1 CONVRT RJ48 TO 850NM MM 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SSDTF1011-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870615

$818.75

REMOTE MGD T1 CONVRT CARD RJ48 TO 850NM MM SC 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CSDTF1013-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870166

$768.75

SM TO MM CONVRT 850NM MM TO 1310NM SM ST Qty: 0
Mfg Part: F-SM-MM-05-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868010

$651.00

JUST CONVERT IT CONVRT 1000BTX TO 1000BSX 850NM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/GE-CF-01(SX)-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869804

$314.00

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX CONVRT 850NM MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868042

$274.93

GIG ETHERNET SA MED CONVRT RJ 45 SC 850NM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/GE-CF-01(SX)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869648

$323.03

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX MM 850NM SC CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIL-RC6113SX-V2-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870190

$216.19

MED CONVRT 10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX 850NM MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1013-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866969

$466.41