CGFEB1013-120


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished Media Convrt 10 100 1000 Btx 1000bsx 850nm Mm Sc CGFEB1013-120

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $449.85 Regular Price $722.50
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1866965
Mfg. Part: CGFEB1013-120
UPC: 648177023714

MEDIA CONVRT 10/100/1000 BTX - 1000BSX 850NM MM SC Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application. Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media



MEDIA CONVRT 10/100/1000 BTX - 1000BSX 850NM MM SC Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter Device TypeMedia converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight15.9 oz Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Remote Management ProtocolDMI Max Transfer Distance1800 ft FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS) Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac , CE, FCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.9 in Depth5 in Height3.4 in Weight15.9 oz Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm MAC Address Table Size8K entries Remote Management ProtocolDMI Max Transfer Distance1800 ft Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS) Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC multi-mode female x 2 Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime


Mfg#: CGFEB1013120
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 103

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177023714
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 1000 BTX 1000BSX 850NM MM SC CGFEB1013-120

verification image, type it in the box

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BSX 850NM MMF LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGETF1039-110
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866884

$383.87

1000BSX 850NM MM SC TO 1000BSX 1310 MM SC CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1314-280-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866663

$915.25

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX CONVRT 850NM MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868042

$274.93

JUST CONVERT IT CONVRT 1000BTX TO 1000BSX 850NM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/GE-CF-01(SX)-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869804

$314.00

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX MM 850NM SC CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIL-RC6113SX-V2-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870190

$216.19

1000BT RJ45 TO 1000BSX 850NM MMF LC CONVRT Qty: 17
Mfg Part: SGETF1039-110-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867225

$357.31

MED CONVRT 10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX 850NM MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1013-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866969

$466.41

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX MM SC MEDIA CONVRT UK P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1013-120-UK
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869294

$573.73

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX MM SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 11
Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870069

$282.65