CGETF1029-110


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished Gig Ethernet Media Convrt 1000btx 1000blx 1310tx 1550rx Sc CGETF1029-110

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1807.50 Regular Price $2349.75
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1869780
Mfg. Part: CGETF1029-110
UPC: 648177003129

GETH MEDIA CONVRT 1000BTX 1000BLX 1310TX Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - SC single mode / RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100 Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit



GETH MEDIA CONVRT 1000BTX 1000BLX 1310TX Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - SC single mode / RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100 Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km).


Main Specifications Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter Device Type Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight 15.9 oz Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Remote Management Protocol SNMP Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Features Auto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy , FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty Designed For P/N: CPSMC0100-200, CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0200-200, CPSMC0200-210, CPSMC0800-100, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1300-100, CPSMC1310-100, CPSMC1320-100, CPSMC1800-200, CPSMC1810-200, CPSMC1900-100, CPSMC1910-100

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.9 in Depth 5 in Height 3.4 in Weight 15.9 oz Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm Remote Management Protocol SNMP Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Status Indicators Link activity, port duplex mode, power, receive Features Auto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 122 °F Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% Compatibility Information Designed For P/N: CPSMC0100-200, CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0200-200, CPSMC0200-210, CPSMC0800-100, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1300-100, CPSMC1310-100, CPSMC1320-100, CPSMC1800-200, CPSMC1810-200, CPSMC1900-100, CPSMC1910-100


Mfg#: CGETF1029110
Updated: Jul 21, 2014
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 31

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jul 21, 2014
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177003129
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT 1000BTX 1000BLX 1310TX 1550RX SC CGETF1029-110

verification image, type it in the box

MEDIA CONVRT GIG ETHERNET 1000BTX 1000BLX 1310NM EXT MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGFEB1024-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866967

$1237.10

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT 1000BTX 1000BLX 15500TX 1310RX S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGETF1029-111
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869781

$1808.75

REMOTE MGD T1 CONVRT RJ48 TO 1310TX 1550RX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SSDTF1029-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870623

$978.00

SGL FIBER TX FX SMF SC SA CONVRT 1310TX 1550RX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(100)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867000

$582.50

1000BLX SGL STRAND SFP 1310TX 1550RX SM LC 10KM Qty: 6
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LXB11
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870071

$238.18