CGETF1015-110


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Gig E Media Cvtr Card Gig E 1310nm Smsc 25km CGETF1015-110

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $962.56 Regular Price $1410.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1870232
Mfg. Part: CGETF1015-110
UPC: 648177003099

GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD GIG-E 1310NM SMSC 25KM Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km). * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Transition



GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD GIG-E 1310NM SMSC 25KM
Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km).
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight 15.9 oz
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Max Transfer Distance 15.5 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Weight 15.9 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Max Transfer Distance 15.5 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, port duplex mode, power, receive
Features Auto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%


Mfg#: CGETF1015110
Updated: Jul 14, 2015
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 59

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jul 14, 2015
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177003099
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS GIG E MEDIA CVTR CARD GIG E 1310NM SMSC 25KM CGETF1015-110

verification image, type it in the box

T1 E1 MEDIA CONVTR RJ48 TO 1310NM SM SC 40KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CSDTF1015-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869160

$816.00

RS485 DB 9 TO 1310NM SMF SC 20KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SRS4F3114-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867454

$390.55

MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 1000 BTX 1000BLX 1310NM SM SC Qty: 3
Mfg Part: CGFEB1014-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866966

$689.97

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1310NM 25KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1015-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869783

$1038.45

POE MEDIA CONVERTER RJ 45 TO 100BFX 1310NM SMF SC 20KM AC POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFEPE1014-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947027

$604.48

MEDIA CONVRT GIG ETHERNET 1000BTX 1000BLX 1310NM EXT MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGFEB1024-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866967

$1237.10