CGETF1014-110


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Gig E Media Cvtr Card Gig E 1310nm Smsc 10km CGETF1014-110

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $575.48 Regular Price $892.50
Availability: In Stock (5)
SKU: 1870231
Mfg. Part: CGETF1014-110
UPC: 648177002955

GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD GIG-E 1310NM SMSC 10KM Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km). Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Point



GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD GIG-E 1310NM SMSC 10KM Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km).

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter Device TypeMedia converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight15.9 oz Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Remote Management ProtocolSNMP Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.9 in Depth5 in Height3.4 in Weight15.9 oz Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Remote Management ProtocolSNMP Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode, power, receive FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%


Mfg#: CGETF1014110
Updated: Nov 23, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 76

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Nov 23, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177002955
  • NEW
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS GIG E MEDIA CVTR CARD GIG E 1310NM SMSC 10KM CGETF1014-110

verification image, type it in the box

T1 E1 MEDIA CONVTR RJ48 TO 1310NM SM SC 40KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CSDTF1015-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869160

$816.00

RS485 DB 9 TO 1310NM SMF SC 20KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SRS4F3114-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867454

$390.55

MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 1000 BTX 1000BLX 1310NM SM SC Qty: 3
Mfg Part: CGFEB1014-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866966

$689.97

POE MEDIA CONVERTER RJ 45 TO 100BFX 1310NM SMF SC 20KM AC POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFEPE1014-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947027

$604.48

POE MEDIA CONVERTER RJ 45 TO 100BFX 1310NM SMF SC 20KM DC POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFEPE1014-110
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947030

$980.00

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1310NM 25KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1015-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869783

$1038.45