CFT-2061


CANON

New Fast Enet Converter 100bse Fx Tx Sc Type 2 Km CFT-2061

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $175.00 Regular Price $299.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 898417
Mfg. Part: CFT-2061
UPC: 643332220618

Manufacturer: Canary Communications, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: CFT-2061 Manufacturer Website Address: www.canarycom.com Brand Name: Canary Product Series: CFT Product Name: CFT 100BASE-TX /100BASE-FX Converter Marketing Information: * Link Fault Signaling (LFS) an industry first, Canary's innovative LFS circuitry provides for rapid switch-to-switch link recovery by indicating lost links on the




Manufacturer: Canary Communications, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: CFT-2061
Manufacturer Website Address: www.canarycom.com
Brand Name: Canary
Product Series: CFT
Product Name: CFT 100BASE-TX /100BASE-FX Converter
Marketing Information: * Link Fault Signaling (LFS) an industry first, Canary's innovative LFS circuitry provides for rapid switch-to-switch link recovery by indicating lost links on the primary connection path. * Switch-selectable MDI/MDI-X configurations for 100BASE-TX ports and for 100 Mbs full/half-duplex auto negotiation or parallel link detection. * Full array of diagnostic LEDs to indication unit condition.
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 100Base-TX Category 5 UTP * 100Base-FX 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 100Base-FX * 100Base-TX
Management & Protocols


Mfg#: CFT2061
Updated: Apr 12, 2014
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 19

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CANON FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE FX TX SC TYPE 2 KM CFT-2061

verification image, type it in the box

MULTI MODE 100BSE TX TO 100BSE FX SC LA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(SC)-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 3963691

$152.00

FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE FX TX ST TYPE 2 KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CFT-2062
Manufacture: CANON
Aztek SKU: 898418

$174.00

FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE SINGLE MODE FX TX SC TYPE15 KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CFT-2061-SM
Manufacture: CANON
Aztek SKU: 898419

$224.00

FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE FX/TX ST-TYPE 2 KM Qty: 21
Mfg Part: CFT-2062
Manufacture: CANARY COMMUNICATIONS
Aztek SKU: 4938939

$173.04

Canon Life Size Converter EF Converter Canon Life Size Converter EF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 2818A004
Manufacture: CANON
Aztek SKU: 4027410

$460.08

Canon Filter circular polarizer 52 mm for EF Extender EF Life Size Converter EF Canon Qty: 2
Mfg Part: 2585A001
Manufacture: CANON
Aztek SKU: 4027346

$174.92

CANON WIDE CONVERTER FOR PS G7 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1595B001
Manufacture: CANON
Aztek SKU: 774860

$238.75

Canon Extender EF 1.4x III Converter Canon EF Canon Extender EF 1.4x III Qty: 4
Mfg Part: 4409B002
Manufacture: CANON
Aztek SKU: 4027411

$465.03

Canon Extender EF 2x III Converter Canon EF Canon Extender EF 2x III Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 4410B002
Manufacture: CANON
Aztek SKU: 4027412

$838.73

Wide Converter WD H58 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 3572B001
Manufacture: CANON
Aztek SKU: 900648

$427.50