CFMFF1315-200


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished Mm To Sm Convrt Card 1300nm To 1310nm Sc 60km CFMFF1315-200

Special Price $1271.25 Regular Price $1652.63
Availability: Special Order
SKU 1869047

MM TO SM CONVRT CARD 1300NM TO 1310NM SC Transition - Transceiver - fiber optic - plug-in module - up to 24.9 miles - OC-3 Extend distances up to 80 km over single mode fiber with these network protocols that use 1300nm wavelength for fiber optic transmission. In fact, distances can be extended in any 155 Mbps networking protocol. Main Specifications Product Description Transition transceiver Device Type Transceiver

MM TO SM CONVRT CARD 1300NM TO 1310NM SC Transition - Transceiver - fiber optic - plug-in module - up to 24.9 miles - OC-3 Extend distances up to 80 km over single mode fiber with these network protocols that use 1300nm wavelength for fiber optic transmission. In fact, distances can be extended in any 155 Mbps networking protocol.


Main Specifications Product Description Transition transceiver Device Type Transceiver Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 5 in x 3.4 in x 0.9 in Weight 0.4 lbs Cabling Type Fiber optic Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps Data Link Protocol ATM, Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.6 (ATM) Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Transceiver Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 5 in Depth 3.4 in Height 0.9 in Weight 0.4 lbs Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type Fiber optic Data Link Protocol ATM, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps Line Rate OC-3 Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Status Indicators Link activity, power, link OK Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.6 (ATM) Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - OC-3 - SC single mode female - 2
1 x network - OC-3 - SC multi-mode female - 2 Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 122 °F Humidity Range Operating 15 - 90%

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jul 23, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177006311
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS MM TO SM CONVRT CARD 1300NM TO 1310NM SC 60KM CFMFF1315-200


verification image, type it in the box

CFMFF1315-200
Our Price $ 1271.25
Mfg Part: CFMFF1315-200
1300NM MM TO 1310NM SM CONVRT 20KM SC EU POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: F-SM-MM-02-EU
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866879

$603.00

SGL STRAND SM MM CONVRT 1300NM SC TO 1310NM TX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1329-200-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869767

$1071.32

SMF MMF 125G CONVRT SC 1300NM 2KM SC 1300NM 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CFMFF1314-220
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870130

$809.98

100BTX TO 100BFX CONVRT 1300NM MM ST GW UNIVERSAL Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(GW)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2088375

$203.36

100BTX 100BFX CONVRT CARD 1300NM MM ST 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CFETF1011-110
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869569

$248.75