CFETF1029-205


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished Sgl Fiber Tx Fx Smf Sc Convrt Mod 1310tx 1550rx CFETF1029-205

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $577.37 Regular Price $840.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1867004
Mfg. Part: CFETF1029-205

SGL FIBER TX/FX SMF SC CONVRT MOD 1310TX/1550RX Single strand fiber enables network planners to simply double the backbone capacity or further split up workgroup backbone connections and assign a separate strand for mission critical applications. Only Transition Networks guarantees compatibility with any 10/100 compliant port. This feature allows you to force the proper port configuration through an external switch on the converter unlike

SGL FIBER TX/FX SMF SC CONVRT MOD 1310TX/1550RX Single strand fiber enables network planners to simply double the backbone capacity or further split up workgroup backbone connections and assign a separate strand for mission critical applications. Only Transition Networks guarantees compatibility with any 10/100 compliant port. This feature allows you to force the proper port configuration through an external switch on the converter unlike competitive products that ship in auto-negotiation mode and may require both hardware and software configuration. Link Pass Through automatically detects and reports loss of link on a connection. This feature allows the equipment at the remote end of a link failure to "see" this failure and respond with corrective actions, such as Spanning Tree fail-over links, proprietary trunking links, or failure reports through SNMP or RMON procedures built into the switch, router or hub. Far End Fault Detection ensures that link failures are reported properly to all devices on the network so that network problems can be diagnosed and corrected quickly. This product will pass pause signaling unhindered allowing devices, which are pause enabled to operate properly. The converter will automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switches if link is lost.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Fast Ethernet Media Converter media converter Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight1.1 lbs Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.9 in Depth5 in Height3.4 in Weight1.1 lbs Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles Status IndicatorsPort status, link activity, power, receive FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female - 2 Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - replacement - lifetime - carry-in Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Mar 09, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 648177008100
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS SGL FIBER TX FX SMF SC CONVRT MOD 1310TX 1550RX CFETF1029-205


verification image, type it in the box

CFETF1029-205
Our Price $ 577.37
Mfg Part: CFETF1029-205
SGL FIBER TX FX SMF SC SA CONVRT 1310TX 1550RX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(100)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867000

$582.50

REMOTE MGD T1 CONVRT RJ48 TO 1310TX 1550RX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SSDTF1029-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870623

$978.00

POTS 2WIRE CONVRT LINE SD RJ11 TO 1310TX 1550RX SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SAPTF3329-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867508

$895.34

POTS 2WIRE CONVRT CUST SD RJ11 TO 1310TX 1550RX SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SAPTF3329-115-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867509

$1311.25

ION TDM CONVRT CARD 1550RX 1310TX SM 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: C6210-3029-A2
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2148726

$1195.55