100base Tx To 100base Fx 1310nm Sm Lc 20km CFETF1019-205

Rated: 2.33 of 3 Total Votes
Price $436.73 Regular Price $620.68
Free Shipping
Availability: In Stock (21)
Condition: New
SKU: 1870591
Mfg. Part: CFETF1019-205
UPC: 648177028092

100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX 1310NM SM LC 20 Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm PRODUCT FEATURES:Round trip delay of only 40bit timesAuto-Negotiation (802.3u)AutoCrossLink pass throughFar End Fault (FEF)Automatic link restorationPause (IEEE 802.3xy)Remote firmware upgradePoint System chassis Main



100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX 1310NM SM LC 20 Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm PRODUCT FEATURES:

Round trip delay of only 40bit times

Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)

AutoCross

Link pass through

Far End Fault (FEF)

Automatic link restoration

Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)

Remote firmware upgrade

Point System chassis


Main Specifications Product Description Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight 1.1 lbs Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.9 in Depth 5 in Height 3.4 in Weight 1.1 lbs Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power, receive Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode female Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 122 °F Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%


Updated: Oct 20, 2018
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 20

Details:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • MFG Part Variations:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 20, 2018
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 20
  • 648177028092
  • NEW
  • CFETF1019-205, CFETF1019205
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


No reviews yet.


Ask Us?

Ask us to find it for you.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 100BASE TX TO 100BASE FX 1310NM SM LC 20KM CFETF1019-205