CFETF1019-205


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New 100base Tx To 100base Fx 1310nm Sm Lc 20km CFETF1019-205

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $425.41 Regular Price $620.68
Availability: In Stock (5)
SKU: 1870591
Mfg. Part: CFETF1019-205
UPC: 648177028092

100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX 1310NM SM LC 20 Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm PRODUCT FEATURES:Round trip delay of only 40bit timesAuto-Negotiation (802.3u)AutoCrossLink pass throughFar End Fault (FEF)Automatic link restorationPause (IEEE 802.3xy)Remote firmware upgradePoint System chassis Main

100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX 1310NM SM LC 20 Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm PRODUCT FEATURES:

Round trip delay of only 40bit times

Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)

AutoCross

Link pass through

Far End Fault (FEF)

Automatic link restoration

Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)

Remote firmware upgrade

Point System chassis


Main Specifications Product Description Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight 1.1 lbs Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.9 in Depth 5 in Height 3.4 in Weight 1.1 lbs Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power, receive Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode female Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 122 °F Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 20, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177028092
  • NEW
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 100BASE TX TO 100BASE FX 1310NM SM LC 20KM CFETF1019-205


verification image, type it in the box

CFETF1019-205
Our Price $ 425.41
Mfg Part: CFETF1019-205
100BASE TX RJ 45 TO 100BASE FX 1310NM SM LC 20KM MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947180

$435.00

JUST CONVERT IT MEDIA CONVERTER 100BASE TX TO 100BASE FX SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(SM)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947210

$586.25

100BASE FX 1300NM MULTIMODE ST 10 100BASE TX RJ 45 100M 328FT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/E-PSW-FX-03-EU
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946501

$172.00

100BASE TX RJ 45 TO 100BASE FX 1550NM SM SC 80KM MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(LW)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947181

$1627.47

100BASE TX RJ 45 TO 100BASE FX 1300NM MMF LC 2KM MEDIA CONVRTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947002

$491.25