CETTF1013-105


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished Ethernet 10bt To 10bfl Mmf Sc 2km Class A Convrt Mod CETTF1013-105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $152.50 Regular Price $157.50
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1867011
Mfg. Part: CETTF1013-105
UPC: 648177008308

_ETH 10BT TO 10BFL MMF SC 2KM CLASS A CON_ Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before. AutoCross technology eliminates an entire



_ETH 10BT TO 10BFL MMF SC 2KM CLASS A CON_
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before. AutoCross technology eliminates an entire category of network troubleshooting by automatically matching crossed and uncrossed cables to the appropriate connection. The twisted pair port is instantaneously configured to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. Because most Ethernet technologies are unable to recognize downlink faults, a failed link may appear normal to network management; requiring unnecessary troubleshooting. LinkAlert monitors all physical uplink and downlink failures and enables all faults to be detected by network management.
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), AutoCross, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , EN55022, EN55024
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Link Protocol Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power
Features Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), AutoCross, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards EN55022, EN55024
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%


Mfg#: CETTF1013105
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 76

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177008308
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS ETHERNET 10BT TO 10BFL MMF SC 2KM CLASS A CONVRT MOD CETTF1013-105

verification image, type it in the box

ETHERNET 10BT TO 10BFL SMF ST 20KM CLASS A CONVRT MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CETTF1012-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867010

$505.00

ETHERNET 10BT TO 10BFL MMF ST 2KM CLASS A CONVRT MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CETTF1011-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867009

$218.75

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF SC SA CONVRT 2KM Qty: 4
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868180

$124.99

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF SC SA CONVRT 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(XC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868182

$387.85

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF ST SA CONVRT 40KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(LH)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868178

$611.25

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF ST SA CONVRT 5KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(L)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868177

$409.38

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF ST SA CONVRT 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868181

$317.83

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF ST SA CONVRT 2KM Qty: 30
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868176

$121.99

10BT 10BFL CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CETTF1014-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1871593

$677.50