CETTF1012-105


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished Ethernet 10bt To 10bfl Smf St 20km Class A Convrt Mod CETTF1012-105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $505.00 Regular Price $656.5
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1867010
Mfg. Part: CETTF1012-105
UPC: 648177008292

10B-T TO 10B-FL CONVRT CARD 1310NM SM ST Transition - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 / ST single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1300 nm Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before. AutoCross technology eliminates an entire category of network troubleshooting by automatically



10B-T TO 10B-FL CONVRT CARD 1310NM SM ST Transition - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 / ST single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1300 nm Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before. AutoCross technology eliminates an entire category of network troubleshooting by automatically matching crossed and uncrossed cables to the appropriate connection. The twisted pair port is instantaneously configured to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. Because most Ethernet technologies are unable to recognize downlink faults, a failed link may appear normal to network management; requiring unnecessary troubleshooting. LinkAlert monitors all physical uplink and downlink failures and enables all faults to be detected by network management.


Main Specifications Product Description Transition media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight 1.1 lbs Cabling Type 10Base-T, 10Base-FL Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1300 nm Data Link Protocol Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Features ALERT notification Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , FCC Class A certified Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.9 in Depth 5 in Height 3.4 in Weight 1.1 lbs Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10Base-T, 10Base-FL Data Link Protocol Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1300 nm Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power Features ALERT notification Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female - 1
1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST single mode female - 2 Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 122 °F Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%


Mfg#: CETTF1012105
Updated: Aug 20, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 65

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 20, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177008292
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS ETHERNET 10BT TO 10BFL SMF ST 20KM CLASS A CONVRT MOD CETTF1012-105

verification image, type it in the box

ETHERNET 10BT TO 10BFL MMF ST 2KM CLASS A CONVRT MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CETTF1011-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867009

$218.75

ETHERNET 10BT TO 10BFL MMF SC 2KM CLASS A CONVRT MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CETTF1013-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867011

$152.50

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF SC SA CONVRT 2KM Qty: 4
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868180

$124.76

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF SC SA CONVRT 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(XC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868182

$387.85

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF ST SA CONVRT 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868181

$317.83

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF ST SA CONVRT 40KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(LH)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868178

$611.25

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF ST SA CONVRT 5KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(L)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868177

$409.38

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF ST SA CONVRT 2KM Qty: 30
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868176

$121.99

10BT 10BFL CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CETTF1014-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1871593

$677.50