CBFTF1014-105


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New 10 100 Bridging Convrt Rj45 To 100bfx Sm Sc 20km CBFTF1014-105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $374.46 Regular Price $578.75
Availability: In Stock (5)
SKU: 1870082
Mfg. Part: CBFTF1014-105
UPC: 648177024971

10/100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX SM SC 20KM Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module



10/100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX SM SC 20KM
Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, manageable, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , CE, EN55022, EN55024, FCC
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
MAC Address Table Size 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Status Indicators Port status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
Features Auto-negotiation, manageable, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, EN55022, EN55024, FCC
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime


Mfg#: CBFTF1014105
Updated: Nov 19, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 363

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Nov 19, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 648177024971
  • NEW
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX SM SC 20KM CBFTF1014-105

verification image, type it in the box

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM LC 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CBFTF1039-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870081

$334.00

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM ST 2KM Qty: 4
Mfg Part: SBFTF1011-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870092

$192.37

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM ST 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CBFTF1011-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870079

$200.81

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM SC 2KM Qty: 6
Mfg Part: CBFTF1013-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870080

$203.82

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM LC 2KM Qty: 8
Mfg Part: SBFTF1039-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870094

$223.71

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM SC 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFTF1013-105-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869013

$242.50

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX SM SC 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFTF1014-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870095

$339.74

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM SC 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFTF1013-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870093

$191.93