CBFFG1014-115


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished 10 100 1000bt 1000blx Dmi Oam Convrt 1310nm Sm 10k CBFFG1014-115

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $985.00 Regular Price $1273.38
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1871576
Mfg. Part: CBFFG1014-115
UPC: 648177026548

10/100/1000BT/1000BLX DMI OAM CONVRT 131 Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm 10K jumbo frame supportMEF 9 AND MEF 14 carrier Ethernet certificationSNMP v1AutoCrossAuto-negotiationTransparent link pass throughFar-end-faultRemote



10/100/1000BT/1000BLX DMI OAM CONVRT 131 Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm 10K jumbo frame support

MEF 9 AND MEF 14 carrier Ethernet certification

SNMP v1

AutoCross

Auto-negotiation

Transparent link pass through

Far-end-fault

Remote loopback

Non-intrusive echo

IEEE 802.1p QoS packet classification with 4 egress queues

Ipv4 IP TOS and DiffServ QoS classification, IPv6

Traffic class

IEEE 802.1q VLAN, 4096 entries

Static MAC, 64 entries

Double VLAN tagging (C-tag/S-tag)

VLAN tunneling

IEEE 802.1x port based security

RMON counters for each port

Bandwidth allocation per port

DMI optical management

USB port for basic setup

Cable diagnostic function for TP ports

8K MAC addresses

Remote firmware upgrade


Main Specifications Product Description Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Features Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, Jumbo Frames support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3xy , FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class B, EN55024, EN55022 Class B Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.9 in Depth 5 in Height 3.4 in Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm MAC Address Table Size 8K entries Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Status Indicators Status Features Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, Jumbo Frames support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3xy Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode
1 x USB Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class B, EN55024, EN55022 Class B Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime


Mfg#: CBFFG1014115
Updated: Jul 21, 2013
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 67

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jul 21, 2013
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177026548
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 10 100 1000BT 1000BLX DMI OAM CONVRT 1310NM SM 10K CBFFG1014-115

verification image, type it in the box

10 100 1000BT 1000BLX OAM CONVRT 1310NM SM 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFFG1014-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1871588

$879.27

10 100 1000BT 1000BLX OAM CONVRT 1310NM SM 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CBFFG1014-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1871575

$862.21

MED CONVRT 10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BLX 1310NM SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1014-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866970

$694.26

MED CONVRT 10 100 1000BTX 1000BLX 1310NM EXT MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1024-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866971

$451.11

MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 1000 BTX 1000BLX 1310NM SM SC Qty: 3
Mfg Part: CGFEB1014-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866966

$689.97

S3230-1015 10/100/1000BT RJ45 100M TO 1000BLX 1310NM SM/SC 30 KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: S3230-1015-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4393949

$1273.31

MEDIA CONVRT GIG ETHERNET 1000BTX 1000BLX 1310NM EXT MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGFEB1024-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866967

$1237.10

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1310NM 25KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGFEB1015-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869786

$890.91

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1310NM 25KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1015-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869783

$1038.45