C4TEF1017-110


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished 4x T1 E1 10 100 To Smf Sc 80km Transport Mux Mod C4TEF1017-110

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $3423.00 Regular Price $4188.56
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1870913
Mfg. Part: C4TEF1017-110
UPC: 648177014798

4X T1/E1 + 10/100 TO SMF SC 80KM TRANSPORT MUX MOD Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converters offer a low cost transport capability for four T1/E1, one Ethernet, and one RS232 data channel line (x4TEF10XX-11X). The offering will provide copper connections compatible with G.703, AMI/B8ZS/HDB3,Ύ/100BASE-TX, as well as RS232 channel; while the optical connection will run at 155Mbps. TDM traffic is not mapped to

4X T1/E1 + 10/100 TO SMF SC 80KM TRANSPORT MUX MOD
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converters offer a low cost transport capability for four T1/E1, one Ethernet, and one RS232 data channel line (x4TEF10XX-11X). The offering will provide copper connections compatible with G.703, AMI/B8ZS/HDB3,Ύ/100BASE-TX, as well as RS232 channel; while the optical connection will run at 155Mbps. TDM traffic is not mapped to Ethernet. A hardware-based solution guarantees the constant bit rate of TDM transport without requiring traffic management. The product provides physical layer status monitoring and alarm classification functions for Telecom operators to manage their fiber optic network and reduce operation and maintenance costs. Target applications of the converter include: FTTx, such as Fiber-to-the-Business, Fiber-to-the-Building, Fiber-to-the-MDU and Fiber-to-the-Home.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - multiplexor
Device Type Multiplexor
Form Factor Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.7 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight 1.1 lbs
Line Rate T-1/E-1
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Multiplexor
Form Factor Plug-in module
Width 1.7 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Weight 1.1 lbs
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Line Rate T-1/E-1
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Line Coding Format AMI, B8ZS, HDB3
Framing Format G.703
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces^ x network - T1/E1 - RJ-48 1 x serial - RS-232 - 6 pin DIN 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 1 x network - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, ICES-003, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22, FCC Part 68
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Feb 01, 2012
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177014798
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Be the first one to write a Review
Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
 
Write Review
Share your opinion about products you've purchased with others. It's easy and takes only a few minutes.


Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 4X T1 E1 10 100 TO SMF SC 80KM TRANSPORT MUX MOD C4TEF1017-110


verification image, type it in the box

C4TEF1017-110
Our Price $ 3423.00
Mfg Part: C4TEF1017-110
4X T1 E1 RJ 48 TO SMF SC 20KM TRANSPORT MUX CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: S4TEF1014-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870916

$1132.00

4X T1 E1 RJ 48 TO MMF SC 2KM TRANSPORT MUX CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: S4TEF1013-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870915

$900.00

4X T1 E1 RJ 48 TO MMF ST 2KM TRANSPORT MUX CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: S4TEF1011-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870914

$925.00

4X T1 E1 RJ 48 TO MMF SC 2KM TRANSPORT MUX MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: C4TEF1013-100
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870909

$860.33