C3210-1013-NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished Gig Ethernet Ethernet Ion Card 101001000 To 1000bsx Sc C3210-1013-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $948.75 Regular Price $1233.38
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1869194
Mfg. Part: C3210-1013-NA
UPC: 648177029365

GETH ETH ION CARD 10/100/1000 TO 1000BSX SC The ION C3210 device provides an interface betweenΎ/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments. Transition C3210 Series - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX,𖍸Base-T, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to𖚘 ft - 850 nm * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product



GETH ETH ION CARD 10/100/1000 TO 1000BSX SC
The ION C3210 device provides an interface betweenΎ/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments.
Transition C3210 Series - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX,𖍸Base-T, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to𖚘 ft - 850 nm
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition C3210 Series media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 6.5 in x 3.4 in
Localization North America
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol RMON, DMI
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Features Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3p, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 6.5 in
Height 3.4 in
Localization North America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Remote Management Protocol RMON, DMI
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Status Indicators Link activity, power
Features Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3p, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime


Mfg#: C32101013NA
Updated: Jun 18, 2013
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 27

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jun 18, 2013
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177029365
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS GIG ETHERNET ETHERNET ION CARD 101001000 TO 1000BSX SC C3210-1013-NA

verification image, type it in the box

GIG ETHERNET ETHERNET ION CARD 101001000 TO 1000BX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: C3210-1040-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869196

$720.00

GIG ETHERNET 1000BSX MMF SC 220M 500M GBIC MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-GB-MM5
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870487

$252.50

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BSX 850NM MMF LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGETF1039-110
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866884

$383.87