C2210-1013


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New 2km 10 100tx To 100fx Ion Card Rj45 To Mm Sc C2210-1013

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $238.75 Regular Price $357.73
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1868111
Mfg. Part: C2210-1013
UPC: 648177029242

2KM 10/100TX TO 100FX ION CARD RJ45 TO MM SC The ION C2210 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100Base-TX copper environments. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Transition C2210 Series media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 6.5 in x 3.4 in Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX,



2KM 10/100TX TO 100FX ION CARD RJ45 TO MM SC
The ION C2210 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100Base-TX copper environments.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition C2210 Series media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 6.5 in x 3.4 in
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 6.5 in
Height 3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
MAC Address Table Size 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power Consumption Operational 2.5 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime


Mfg#: C22101013
Updated: Jan 21, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 73

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jan 21, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177029242
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 2KM 10 100TX TO 100FX ION CARD RJ45 TO MM SC C2210-1013

verification image, type it in the box

INDUSTRIAL MINI 10 100TX TO 100FX MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: M/E-ISW-FX-01(SC)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869147

$147.98

20KM 10 100TX TO 100FX ION CARD RJ45 TO SM SC Qty: 2
Mfg Part: C2210-1014
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868112

$338.91

2KM 10 100TX TO 100FX ION CARD RJ45 TO MM ST Qty: 0
Mfg Part: C2210-1011
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868110

$228.75

HITEMP UNMGD IND POE SWITCH 100FX MM SC 10 100TX RJ4 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SISTP1014-141-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869777

$892.50

HITEMP UNMGD IND POE SWITCH 100FX MM SC 10 100TX RJ4 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SISTP1013-141-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869776

$696.25