AXM751


NETGEAR

Refurbished Prosafe 10gbase Sr Xfp Mm Fiber Mod AXM751

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $839.68 Regular Price $2200.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 527716
Mfg. Part: AXM751
UPC: 606449044072

PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR XFP MM FIBER MOD NETGEAR offers wireless, Ethernet, powerline and phoneline networking products through a complete line of routers, gateways, switches, hubs, and adapters. NETGEAR products offer the strongest security and privacy options available to protect home and business customers. PRODUCT FEATURES: Adds 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module;



PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR XFP MM FIBER MOD
NETGEAR offers wireless, Ethernet, powerline and phoneline networking products through a complete line of routers, gateways, switches, hubs, and adapters. NETGEAR products offer the strongest security and privacy options available to protect home and business customers. PRODUCT FEATURES: Adds 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module; Drive 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances; LC connector; Hot Swappable; Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics; Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Product Description NETGEAR ProSafe AXM751 - XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Manufacturer Warranty 5 years warranty
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 5 years warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: AXM751
Updated: Sep 08, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 91

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 08, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 606449044072
  • Refurbished
  • NETGEAR


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

NETGEAR PROSAFE 10GBASE SR XFP MM FIBER MOD AXM751

verification image, type it in the box

$1588.60

Netgear Accessory AX745 10000S ProSafe 10GBASE T RJ45 I O MODULE Retail Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AX745-10000S
Manufacture: Netgear
Aztek SKU: 3903309

$432.50

NETGEAR Ethernet 10GBase CX4 cable 10 ft for ProSafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet CX4 AX744 NETGEAR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AXC743-10000S
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 3799854

$133.48

Netgear Network AXM761P10-10000S ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 10 Pack Retail Qty: 8
Mfg Part: AXM761P10-10000S
Manufacture: Netgear
Aztek SKU: 4212888

$1741.67

PROSAFE 10GBASE LR SFP PLUS LC GBIC Qty: 4
Mfg Part: AXM762-10000S
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 996036

$798.55

PROSAFE 10GBASE LR XFP SM MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AXM752
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 527721

$1575.40

PROSAFE 10GBASE SR SFP PLUS LC GBIC Qty: 37
Mfg Part: AXM761-10000S
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 993042

$334.13

NETGEAR PROSAFE AXM761 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR MM/LC MINI Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AXM761-CP
Manufacture: CP TECH
Aztek SKU: 4347211

$306.21

PROSAFE FIBER 1000BASE LX SFP GBIC SM MOD Qty: 9
Mfg Part: AGM732F
Manufacture: NETGEAR
Aztek SKU: 144716

$273.58