AT-XPLR


ALLIED TELESYN

New 10gig Xfp Single Mode 1310nm AT-XPLR

Special Price $1380.00 Regular Price $2499.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 744364

Manufacturer/Supplier:Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number:AT-XPLRManufacturer Website Address:www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name:Allied TelesisProduct Series:Product Model:AT-XPLRProduct Name:AT-XPLR XFP ModuleMarketing Information:The AT-XPLR SFP Module offers the latest industry standard 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. This AT-XPLR hotswappable optical interface simply plug into an XFP

Manufacturer/Supplier:Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number:AT-XPLRManufacturer Website Address:www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name:Allied TelesisProduct Series:Product Model:AT-XPLRProduct Name:AT-XPLR XFP ModuleMarketing Information:The AT-XPLR SFP Module offers the latest industry standard 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. This AT-XPLR hotswappable optical interface simply plug into an XFP slot in any compatible Allied Telesyn product for simple migration to 10Gigabit datarates.Product Type:Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 xΎGBase-LRInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-LRMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:1310 nm Single-mode FiberΎGBase-LRDistance Supported:6.21 Mile Single-mode FiberData Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit EthernetPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-swappableShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :1.25" Height x 2.0" Width x 4.35" DepthShipping Weight :0.16 lbMiscellaneousCompatibility:AT-SB4541A: 10Gigabit Ethernet line card AT-A10901XP: 10Gigabit port stacking uplink module

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 3.00lbs
  • 1
  • 767035172569
  • New
  • ALLIED TELESYN
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 10GIG XFP SINGLE MODE 1310NM AT-XPLR


verification image, type it in the box

AT-XPLR
Our Price $ 1380.00
Mfg Part: AT-XPLR
10GIG SFPLR LF Qty: 15
Mfg Part: AT-SP10LR
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 3520458

$596.27

10GIG SFP+LR I-TEMP LF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SP10LR/I
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 4233533

$2330.87

20KM 10GIG SFP+LR I-TEMP LF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SP10LR20/I
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 4233534

$3453.85

40KM 10GIG SFP+LR I-TEMP LF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SP10ER40/I
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 4233532

$8610.70

AT SPEX 2KM MMF 1310NM 1000BSX SFP HSWAP Qty: 34
Mfg Part: AT-SPEX
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 562344

$81.73

LX 1000BLX LC SFP SMF GBIC HSWAP 10KM 1310NM Qty: 27
Mfg Part: AT-SPLX10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 304604

$94.14