AT-SPSX/I


ALLIED TELESYN

New 500m850nm1000base Sx Industrial Temperature Sfp Hot Swappable AT-SPSX/I

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $214.47 Regular Price $300.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 796342
Mfg. Part: AT-SPSX/I
UPC: 767035190860

Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPSX/I Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesis.com Brand Name: Allied Telesis Product Series: AT-SP Product Model: AT-SPSX Product Name: AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Marketing Information: The AT-SPSX offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber,



Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPSX/I Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesis.com Brand Name: Allied Telesis Product Series: AT-SP Product Model: AT-SPSX Product Name: AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Marketing Information: The AT-SPSX offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber, interfaces simply plug into an SFP slot on Allied Telesis products that are SFP compatible. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements. Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Media & Performance Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions : 1.03" Height x 2.0" Width x 4.01" Depth Shipping Weight : 0.1 lb Miscellaneous


Mfg#: ATSPSXI
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 85

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 500M850NM1000BASE SX INDUSTRIAL TEMPERATURE SFP HOT SWAPPABLE AT-SPSX/I

verification image, type it in the box

10KM 1310NM 1000BASE LX IND TEMPERATURE SFP HOT SWAPPABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SPLX10/I
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 796343

$458.50

EXTENDED TEMPERATURE 28PT GIG MGD L2 SOFTWARE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-9000/28SP-E-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 4233484

$1844.14

8 PORT 10 100T INDUSTRIAL MANAGED SWITCH WITH 2 SFP COMBO PORTS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-IFS802SP-80
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 2853575

$750.00