AT-SPLX10/I


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished 10km 1310nm 1000base Lx Ind Temperature Sfp Hot Swappable AT-SPLX10/I

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $458.50 Regular Price $610.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 796343
Mfg. Part: AT-SPLX10/I

Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number:AT-SPLX10/IManufacturer Website Address:www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name:Allied TelesisProduct Model:AT-SPLX10Product Name:AT-SPLX10 1000Base-LX SFP TransceiverMarketing Information:The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied

Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number:AT-SPLX10/IManufacturer Website Address:www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name:Allied TelesisProduct Model:AT-SPLX10Product Name:AT-SPLX10 1000Base-LX SFP TransceiverMarketing Information:The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimised to meet varied distance and service requirements.Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x𖍸Base-LXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LXMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:9 ┬Ám Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LXData Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Distance: 10 km Wavelength: 1310 nm Self-locking mechanism 'Coloured' wavelength for CWDM use Data: Support for fiber channel and\X fiber channel Telecom: support for OC3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4, & OC48/STM-16Compatibility:AT-9000/28SP Gigabit Ethernet ECO-Switch

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 09, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 767035190877
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 10KM 1310NM 1000BASE LX IND TEMPERATURE SFP HOT SWAPPABLE AT-SPLX10/I


verification image, type it in the box

AT-SPLX10/I
Our Price $ 458.50
Mfg Part: AT-SPLX10/I
500M850NM1000BASE SX INDUSTRIAL TEMPERATURE SFP HOT SWAPPABLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SPSX/I
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 796342

$214.47

EXTENDED TEMPERATURE 28PT GIG MGD L2 SOFTWARE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-9000/28SP-E-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 4233484

$1844.14

10GIG XFP SINGLE MODE 1310NM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-XPLR
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 744364

$1380.00

24PORetailAYER2SWITCHW 24 10 100 1000BASE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-TQ0223E
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 3509176

$210.91

LX 1000BLX LC SFP SMF GBIC HSWAP 10KM 1310NM Qty: 27
Mfg Part: AT-SPLX10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 304604

$94.14