AT-SPLX10


ALLIED TELESYN

New Lx 1000blx Lc Sfp Smf Gbic Hswap 10km 1310nm AT-SPLX10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $96.67 Regular Price $574.00
Availability: In Stock (56)
SKU: 304604
Mfg. Part: AT-SPLX10
UPC: 767035171272

LX 1000BLX LC SFP SMF GBIC HSWAP 10KM 1310NM The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.   Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT SPLX10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP



LX 1000BLX LC SFP SMF GBIC HSWAP 10KM 1310NM The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.   Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT SPLX10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles Manufacturer Warranty2 years warranty General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-LX Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2 Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support2 years warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 2 years Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature-40 °F Max Operating Temperature185 °F Humidity Range Operating0 - 85%

TBDIU


Mfg#: ATSPLX10
Updated: Nov 22, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 151

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN LX 1000BLX LC SFP SMF GBIC HSWAP 10KM 1310NM AT-SPLX10

verification image, type it in the box

40KM 1310NM 1000BLX SMALL FORACK MOUNT PLUGGABLE HSWAP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SPLX40
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 478019

$1499.30

AT SPEX 2KM MMF 1310NM 1000BSX SFP HSWAP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SPEX
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 562344

$85.67

1000BLX 1310NM SM SC TO 1000BLX 1310NM SM SC CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1414-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946306

$1188.00

COPPER 1000T GB I F CONVRT HSWAP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-G8T
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 113281

$176.25

850NM MMF 10GBE SR XFP HSWAP NOT ROHS COMPLIANT! Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-XPSR
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 405587

$1648.90