AT-SPEX


ALLIED TELESYN

New At Spex 2km Mmf 1310nm 1000bsx Sfp Hswap AT-SPEX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $85.67 Regular Price $383.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 562344
Mfg. Part: AT-SPEX
UPC: 767035190662

AT-SPEX 2KM MMF 1310NM 1000BSX SFP HSWAP The AT-SPEX can give companies Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for a distance of up to two kilometers without needing to replace existing cabling. This is ideal for companies with multi-mode fiber, which cannot carry Gigabit Ethernet traffic further than about 220 meters. The AT-SPEX is a standard-sized SFP module that is easy to install and compatible with most brands of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit



AT-SPEX 2KM MMF 1310NM 1000BSX SFP HSWAP The AT-SPEX can give companies Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for a distance of up to two kilometers without needing to replace existing cabling. This is ideal for companies with multi-mode fiber, which cannot carry Gigabit Ethernet traffic further than about 220 meters. The AT-SPEX is a standard-sized SFP module that is easy to install and compatible with most brands of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit switches.   Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT SPEX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type1000Base-EX Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-EX Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

TBDIU


Mfg#: ATSPEX
Updated: Nov 20, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 122

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN AT SPEX 2KM MMF 1310NM 1000BSX SFP HSWAP AT-SPEX

verification image, type it in the box

500M 850NM 1000BSX SMALL FORACK MOUNT PLUGGABLE HSWAP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SPSX
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 478020

$96.25

LX 1000BLX LC SFP SMF GBIC HSWAP 10KM 1310NM Qty: 56
Mfg Part: AT-SPLX10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 304604

$96.67

40KM 1310NM 1000BLX SMALL FORACK MOUNT PLUGGABLE HSWAP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SPLX40
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 478019

$1499.30

COPPER 1000T GB I F CONVRT HSWAP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-G8T
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 113281

$176.25

1000BSX SC GBIC I F CONVERT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-G8SX-01
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 207143

$281.25

1000BTX TO 1000BSX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1004-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101364

$625.00