AT-SP10SR


ALLIED TELESYN

New 10gb Sfp Sr Lf AT-SP10SR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $162.20 Regular Price $1152.00
Availability: In Stock (7)
SKU: 1989174
Mfg. Part: AT-SP10SR

Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number:AT-SP10SRManufacturer Website Address:www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name:Allied TelesisProduct Model:AT-SP10SRProduct Name:AT-SP10SR SFP+ ModuleMarketing Information:The AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring



Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number:AT-SP10SRManufacturer Website Address:www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name:Allied TelesisProduct Model:AT-SP10SRProduct Name:AT-SP10SR SFP+ ModuleMarketing Information:The AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.Product Condition:Not ApplicableProduct Type:Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Optical Network Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 xΎGbase-SRInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR NetworkMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:Fiber 10GBase-SRData Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit EthernetI/O ExpansionsExpansion Slots:Not ApplicableDaughter Cards:Not ApplicablePhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-swappableShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :1.4" Height x 2.2" Width x 4.6" DepthShipping Weight :MiscellaneousGreen Compliance:Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:


Mfg#: ATSP10SR
Updated: Nov 18, 2017
Added: Dec 21, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 76

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 10GB SFP SR LF AT-SP10SR

verification image, type it in the box

ALLIED TELESYN AT A45 NETWORK ADAPTER GBIC 1000BFX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-A45/SC
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 113137

$607.50