AT-PC2002/POE-10


ALLIED TELESYN

New 100 1000tx Rj 45 Poe To Sfp Media Convrt AT-PC2002/POE-10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $311.25 Regular Price $382.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 217946
Mfg. Part: AT-PC2002/POE-10
UPC: 767035189789

100/1000TX RJ-45 POE TO SFP MEDIA CONVRT The PC2002 series switches are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc, which are more than 100m from a Power over Ethernet switch. The AT-PC2002/POE features an SFP port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. The SFP port will accept either a 100MB or 1000MB SFP (fiber). Allied Telesis offers a wide variety of SFPs



100/1000TX RJ-45 POE TO SFP MEDIA CONVRT
The PC2002 series switches are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc, which are more than 100m from a Power over Ethernet switch. The AT-PC2002/POE features an SFP port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. The SFP port will accept either a 100MB or 1000MB SFP (fiber). Allied Telesis offers a wide variety of SFPs featuring multimode up to 2km (AT-SPEX), single mode and BiDi optics. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet powered device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet powered devices (IEEE 802.3af compliant) are supported, as the AT-PC2002/POE can deliver a full 15.4W of power to the remote device.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT PC2002/POE - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 6.1 in x 5.2 in x 1.6 in
Weight 1.5 lbs
Localization United States
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Features Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3af , FCC Class B certified, CE, C-Tick, EN55022 Class B
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Yes
Power AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.2 in
Height 1.6 in
Weight 1.5 lbs
Localization United States
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
MAC Address Table Size 1K entries
Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed, power, link OK, status
Features Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3af
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots Total (Free) SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces 1 x network / power - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CE, C-Tick, EN55022 Class B
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Yes
Power Device Power supply - internal
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational 25 Watt
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
ATDZUID


Mfg#: ATPC2002POE10
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 134

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 100 1000TX RJ 45 POE TO SFP MEDIA CONVRT AT-PC2002/POE-10

verification image, type it in the box

10 PACK WM BRACKET FOR MC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-WLMT-010
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 414252

$373.75

18SLOT MEDIA CONVRT CHASIS NO P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CV5001-00
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 1249250

$406.26

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 28
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 581876

$165.54

1000T TO 1000SX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1004-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 1740805

$682.50

1000BTX TO 1000BSX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1004-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101364

$625.00

1000BTX TO 1000BSX SC MEDIA CONVRT EURO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1004-20
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101138

$392.03

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 106195

$165.11

1000BTX TO 1000BSX SC MEDIA CONVRT MOD UK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1004-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 148944

$636.25

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132016

$236.25