AT-MC116XL-60


ALLIED TELESYN

New 10 100tx To 10fl 100sx Sc Mc Includes Universal Power Adapter AT-MC116XL-60

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $142.20 Regular Price $240.00
Availability: In Stock (2)
SKU: 1026321
Mfg. Part: AT-MC116XL-60
UPC: 767035192673

Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: AT-MC116XL-60 Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesis.com Brand Name: Allied Telesis Product Model: AT-MC116XL Product Name: AT-MC116XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter Marketing Information: AT-MC116XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter is stand alone media converter that allows you to connect disparate cable types in your network. SC




Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-MC116XL-60
Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name: Allied Telesis
Product Model: AT-MC116XL
Product Name: AT-MC116XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information: AT-MC116XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter is stand alone media converter that allows you to connect disparate cable types in your network. SC fiber connectors are used primarily for Fast Ethernet .
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 10Base-FL * 100Base-SX
Management & Protocols
Management: IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: * External * Wall-mountable * Rack-mountable
Dimensions: 0.98" Height x 4.13" Width x 3.74" Depth


Mfg#: ATMC116XL60
Updated: Nov 21, 2017
Added: Mar 22, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 97

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 10 100TX TO 10FL 100SX SC MC INCLUDES UNIVERSAL POWER ADAPTER AT-MC116XL-60

verification image, type it in the box

10 100TX TO10FL 100SX ST MEDIA CONVERTER UNIVERSAL POWER ADAPTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC115XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 1323899

$138.36

10 100TX RJ 45 TO 100FX ST 2 PORT UNMANAGED SWITCH UNIVERSAL POWER ADAPTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-FS201-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 1071345

$183.52

1000MB S MEDIA CONVERTER GBIC OPTICAL SMF SLOT UNIVERSAL POWER ADAPTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1008/GB-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 722043

$214.26

ALLIED TELESYN AT A45 NETWORK ADAPTER GBIC 1000BFX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-A45/SC
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 113137

$607.50

100TX RJ45 TO 100FX SMF SC MC ALL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 3172944

$701.25

10/100TX TO 100FX/SC, MINI MEDIA CONVERTER, TAA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MMC200/SC-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 5010730

$147.16

5PT 10 100TX UNMGD SWITCH WITH INTERNAL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-FS705L-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132124

$83.75

100TX RJ 45 TO100FX SC SMF 40KM MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC103LH-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 722044

$456.83

MEDIA CONVERTER VDSL TO 10 100TX & POTS PORT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC605-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 722045

$139.49