10 100 To 10fl 100 Bsx Sc Sa Media Convrt Autoneg 990 001026 10 AT-MC116XL-10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $435.00 Regular Price $565.5
Availability: In Stock (5)
Condition: Refurbished
SKU: 101403
Mfg. Part: AT-MC116XL-10
UPC: 767035151458

10/100 TO 10FL/100 BSX SC SA MEDIA CONVRT AUTONEG The Allied Telesis' range of 850nm fiber Fast Ethernet media converters allows users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Converting between 10T and 10FL or 100TX and⎌SX fiber quickly and reliably, the AT-MC116XL addresses the growing demand for a low-cost solution for fiber installations of 300 meters or less. To maximize flexibility, the converter



10/100 TO 10FL/100 BSX SC SA MEDIA CONVRT AUTONEG
The Allied Telesis' range of 850nm fiber Fast Ethernet media converters allows users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Converting between 10T and 10FL or 100TX and⎌SX fiber quickly and reliably, the AT-MC116XL addresses the growing demand for a low-cost solution for fiber installations of 300 meters or less. To maximize flexibility, the converter is available in SC fiber connector style. The AT-MC116XL auto-negotiates during the link up phase of the connection to set the speed (10/100) and operation mode (Full or Half Duplex). When connecting media converters to autonegotiating Fast Ethernet switches, this media converter will automatically connect the link in either Full or Halfduplex mode, allowing the link to be established with the greatest bandwidth. The MissingLink feature allows accurate reporting to network management systems as well as allowing devices with redundant link capability to be inter-connected with these media converters, failure in one fiber link will be signaled to the switch, allowing the second link to become active.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC116XL - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Weight 0.7 lbs
Localization United States
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 10Base-FL, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, MissingLink
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q , FCC Class B certified, CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV
Power AC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Built-in Devices LED panel
Width 4.1 in
Depth 3.7 in
Height 1 in
Weight 0.7 lbs
Localization United States
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 10Base-FL, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Port transmission speed, power, receive
Features Full duplex capability, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, MissingLink
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL/100Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x\
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Voltage Required AC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational 6 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: ATMC116XL10
Updated: Nov 03, 2010
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 20

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Nov 03, 2010
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 767035151458
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 10 100 TO 10FL 100 BSX SC SA MEDIA CONVRT AUTONEG 990 001026 10 AT-MC116XL-10

verification image, type it in the box



48PORT 1000BT STACK L3 SWITCH PLUS 4SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-9748TS/XP-20
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 100046

$8016.90

16PT 1000BT GIG UNMGD SWITCH INTERNAL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-GS900/16-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 100065

$470.06

24PT 1000BT GIG UNMGD SWITCH INTERNAL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-GS900/24-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 100073

$559.68

8PT 1000BT GIG UNMGD SWITCH INTERNAL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-GS900/8-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 100080

$284.91

8PT 1000BT GIG UNMGD SWITCH EXT P S Qty: 33
Mfg Part: AT-GS900/8E-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 100087

$99.23