AT-MC103XL-10


ALLIED TELESYN

New 100btx To 100fx Sc Sm 15km Media Convrt AT-MC103XL-10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $342.55 Regular Price $698.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 132018
Mfg. Part: AT-MC103XL-10
UPC: 767035123448

100BTX TO 100FX/SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT Allied Telesis' presents AT-MC101XL Media Converter UTP to Fiber "ST", AT-MC102XL Media Converter UTP to Fiber "SC", AT-MC103XL Media Converter UTP to Fiber "SC" Single Mode, AT-MC104XL Media Converter Fiber "SC" MultiMode to Fiber "SC" Single Mode. This Allied Telesis' range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the



100BTX TO 100FX/SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT
Allied Telesis' presents AT-MC101XL Media Converter UTP to Fiber "ST", AT-MC102XL Media Converter UTP to Fiber "SC", AT-MC103XL Media Converter UTP to Fiber "SC" Single Mode, AT-MC104XL Media Converter Fiber "SC" MultiMode to Fiber "SC" Single Mode. This Allied Telesis' range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting all major fiber connectors, with support for both multi and single mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 15km of fiber. When connecting media converters to auto-negotiating Fast Ethernet switches, these media converters will automatically connect the link in either Full or Half-Duplex mode, allowing the link to be established with the greatest bandwidth. Alternatively, the "Missing Link" feature allows accurate reporting to network management systems as well as allowing devices with redundant link capability to be inter-connected with these media converters, as a failure in one fiber link will be signaled to the switch, allowing the second link to become active. All the media converters with a UTP connection feature an internal MDI/MDIX switch, allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connection, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This 'Link Test' feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment. Each small media converter is powered by an external power supply unit for use in standalone applications. Where multiple media converters are being used, up to 12 standalone devices can be inserted into a low cost rackmount chassis, allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply. In critical applications, a second load sharing internal power supply can be installed into the rackmount chassis.
Product Description Allied Telesis CentreCOM transceiver
Device Type Transceiver
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Weight 0.7 lbs
Localization English / United States
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Power AC 110 V ± 10% ( 60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Transceiver
Enclosure Type External
Width 4.1 in
Depth 3.7 in
Height 1 in
Weight 0.7 lbs
Enclosure Color White
Localization English / United States
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Status Indicators Power, link OK, receive
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC female - 2
Connections 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit Not available
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Installed Qty 1
Max Supported Qty 1
Voltage Required AC 110 V ± 10% ( 60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational 6 Watt
Power Provided 6 VA
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: ATMC103XL10
Updated: Oct 20, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 169

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 100BTX TO 100FX SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT AT-MC103XL-10

verification image, type it in the box

100FX SC MMF 100FX SC SMF 15KM MEDIA CONVRT UNIVERSAL P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC104XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 637380

$439.91

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 50
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 581876

$162.82

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 106195

$165.11

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132017

$362.50

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132016

$236.25

10 100TX TO 100FX SC 2 PORT BRIDGING MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 4
Mfg Part: AT-FS232-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 116567

$165.91

BIDI 100FX OPTICS MC MEDIA CONVRT TX 1510 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 369021

$144.44

CONVERTEON MOD 100TX TO 100FX SC SM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CV102/1
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 461699

$276.84

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101395

$290.00