AT-MC102XL-90


ALLIED TELESYN

New 100btx To 100bfx Sc Media Convrt AT-MC102XL-90

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $161.06 Regular Price $298.00
Availability: In Stock (33)
SKU: 581876
Mfg. Part: AT-MC102XL-90
UPC: 767035152141

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVRT The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - media converter Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in Weight 10.4 oz Cabling Type

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVRT
The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Weight 10.4 oz
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features MissingLink
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q , FCC Class B certified, CE, TUV, cUL
Power AC 120 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 4.1 in
Depth 3.7 in
Height 1 in
Weight 10.4 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Power, link OK, test mode, receive
Features MissingLink
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CE, TUV, cUL
Pricing Type Government GSA
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Voltage Required AC 120 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational 6 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 21, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 767035152141
  • NEW
  • ALLIED TELESYN
Be the first one to write a Review
Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
 
Write Review
Share your opinion about products you've purchased with others. It's easy and takes only a few minutes.


Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVRT AT-MC102XL-90


verification image, type it in the box

AT-MC102XL-90
Our Price $ 161.06
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-90
100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 106195

$165.11

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132017

$362.50

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132016

$236.25

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101395

$290.00

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT AUST POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-40
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 591643

$143.40

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ONLY ONLY Qty: 63
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 149017

$163.02

10 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVERT Qty: 2
Mfg Part: AT-FS202-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 106187

$186.30

CONVERTEON MOD 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM MEDIA CNVTR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CV102
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 405835

$212.30

100BTX TO 100FX SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132018

$342.55