AT-MC102XL-40


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished 100btx To 100bfx Sc Mm 2km Media Convrt Aust Power AT-MC102XL-40

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $143.40 Regular Price $298.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 591643
Mfg. Part: AT-MC102XL-40
UPC: 767035124971

100BTX TO 100BFX/SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT AUST PWR This media converter allows you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - media converter Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in Weight 10.4 oz Localization Australia Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave



100BTX TO 100BFX/SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT AUST PWR
This media converter allows you to connect disparate cable types in your network.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Weight 10.4 oz
Localization Australia
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q , FCC Class B certified, CE, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL, RoHS
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 4.1 in
Depth 3.7 in
Height 1 in
Weight 10.4 oz
Localization Australia
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Power, link OK, test mode, receive
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CE, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL, RoHS
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational 6 Watt
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
ATDZUID


Mfg#: ATMC102XL40
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 103

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 07, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 767035124971
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT AUST POWER AT-MC102XL-40

verification image, type it in the box

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 64
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 581876

$165.54

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132017

$362.50

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132016

$236.25

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 106195

$165.11

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101395

$290.00

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ONLY ONLY Qty: 29
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 149017

$166.91

10 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVERT Qty: 2
Mfg Part: AT-FS202-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 106187

$191.13

CONVERTEON MOD 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM MEDIA CNVTR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CV102
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 405835

$212.30

100BTX TO 100FX SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132018

$342.55