AT-G8T


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished Copper 1000t Gb I F Convrt Hswap AT-G8T

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $176.25 Regular Price $199.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 113281
Mfg. Part: AT-G8T
UPC: 767035155364

COPPER 1000T GB I/F CONVRT HSWAP Allied Telesis' broad line of products builds systems that meet today's demand for efficient, effective connectivity. And, as always, Allied Telesis' commitment to quality, efficiency, security, ease of use, and low cost of ownership is backed by the best service in the industry. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Allied Telesis AT G8T - expansion module



COPPER 1000T GB I/F CONVRT HSWAP Allied Telesis' broad line of products builds systems that meet today's demand for efficient, effective connectivity. And, as always, Allied Telesis' commitment to quality, efficiency, security, ease of use, and low cost of ownership is backed by the best service in the industry. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Allied Telesis AT G8T - expansion module Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet General Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot


Mfg#: ATG8T
Updated: Sep 08, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 85

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 08, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 767035155364
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN COPPER 1000T GB I F CONVRT HSWAP AT-G8T

verification image, type it in the box

1000T TO 1000SX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1004-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 1740805

$682.50

L2 24 X 10/100/1000T POE+ W/ 4 G/SFP COMBO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-9000/12POE-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 4374615

$830.80

L2 8 X 10/100/1000T POE+ W/ 4 G/SFP COMBO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-9000/28POE-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 4374614

$1206.55

10KM LX GB I F CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-G8LX10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101396

$337.50

2 PORT 100FX SC FIBER 10 100 1000T POE NA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-2716POE/FXSC-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 2478400

$240.86

48PT 1000TX PLUS 4 ACTIVE 1000T SFP COMBO ECOSWITC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-9000/52-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 932437

$1363.17

10 100 1000T PCIE SECURITY ETHERNET ADAPTER CARD Qty: 4
Mfg Part: AT-2912T-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 434736

$95.95

LX 1000BLX LC SFP SMF GBIC HSWAP 10KM 1310NM Qty: 61
Mfg Part: AT-SPLX10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 304604

$96.67

850NM MMF 10GBE SR XFP HSWAP NOT ROHS COMPLIANT! Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-XPSR
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 405587

$1648.90