10km Lx Gb I F Convrt AT-G8LX10

Rated: 3.50 of 2 Total Votes
Special Price $378.20 Regular Price $379.00
Availability: Special Order
Condition: Refurbished
SKU: 101396
Mfg. Part: AT-G8LX10
UPC: 767035128511

10KM LX GB I/F CONVRT The AT-G8 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesis' GBIC compatible Layer 2 switches. The migration path to Gigabit Ethernet has never been easier. The AT-G8 series offers short-haul and long-haul solutions. From the inexpensive AT-G8SX to the



10KM LX GB I/F CONVRT
The AT-G8 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesis' GBIC compatible Layer 2 switches. The migration path to Gigabit Ethernet has never been easier. The AT-G8 series offers short-haul and long-haul solutions. From the inexpensive AT-G8SX to the far-reaching AT-G8LX70, you have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your price/performance needs.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT G8 - transceiver
Device Type Transceiver
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty 2 years warranty
General
Device Type Transceiver
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female - 2
Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Mounting Kit Standard
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 2 years warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: ATG8LX10
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 16

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 767035128511
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 10KM LX GB I F CONVRT AT-G8LX10

verification image, type it in the box



48PORT 1000BT STACK L3 SWITCH PLUS 4SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-9748TS/XP-20
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 100046

$7985.40

16PT 1000BT GIG UNMGD SWITCH INTERNAL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-GS900/16-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 100065

$454.81

24PT 1000BT GIG UNMGD SWITCH INTERNAL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-GS900/24-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 100073

$544.43

8PT 1000BT GIG UNMGD SWITCH INTERNAL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-GS900/8-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 100080

$274.66

8PT 1000BT GIG UNMGD SWITCH EXT P S Qty: 34
Mfg Part: AT-GS900/8E-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 100087

$103.09