AT-FS202-90


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished 10 100btx To 100bfx Sc Media Convert AT-FS202-90

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $191.13 Regular Price $298.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 106187
Mfg. Part: AT-FS202-90
UPC: 767035151823

10/100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVERT The AT-FS202 series of two-port Fast Ethernet switches interconnect segments of Ethernet and Fast Ethernet networks to upgrade, extend and cost-effectively relieve network congestion where it's needed. The switches not only provide a means for connecting to a new network media or speed, but they further improve performance by providing a means to segment networks



10/100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVERT The AT-FS202 series of two-port Fast Ethernet switches interconnect segments of Ethernet and Fast Ethernet networks to upgrade, extend and cost-effectively relieve network congestion where it's needed. The switches not only provide a means for connecting to a new network media or speed, but they further improve performance by providing a means to segment networks into smaller, connected subnets. The AT-FS202 series features plug-and-play installation and a compact chassis design that make it a great addition to wide variety of networking environments. With its external power supply, an AT-FS202 switch can be used either as a standalone device or, for more efficient installation in a higher-density environment, in Allied Telesis'' AT-MCR12 redundantly-powered rackmount chassis. Product Description Allied Telesis AT FS202 - media converter Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in Weight 0.7 lbs Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Features Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL Power AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz ) Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Width 4.1 in Depth 3.7 in Height 1 in Weight 0.7 lbs Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps MAC Address Table Size 8K entries Status Indicators Link activity, collision status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, transmit, receive Features Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL Power Power Device Power adapter - external Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz ) Power Consumption Operational 6 Watt Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service TBDIU


Mfg#: ATFS20290
Updated: Jan 02, 2018
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 278

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jan 02, 2018
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 767035151823
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN 10 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVERT AT-FS202-90

verification image, type it in the box

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 56
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 581876

$166.46

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132016

$236.25

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 106195

$165.11

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132017

$362.50

CONVERTEON MOD 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM MEDIA CNVTR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CV102
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 405835

$212.30

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101395

$290.00

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ONLY ONLY Qty: 48
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 149017

$166.91

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT AUST POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-40
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 591643

$143.40

JUST CONVERT IT MEDIA CONVRT 100BTX 100BFX ST Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866854

$150.25