AT-CV102/1


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished Converteon Mod 100tx To 100fx Sc Sm Media Convrt AT-CV102/1

Special Price $276.84 Regular Price $443.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU 461699

CONVERTEON MOD 100TX TO 100FX SC SM MEDIA CONVRT The AT-CV102/1 Ethernet Media Converter line card is designed to extend the distance of your network by interconnecting LAN devices that are physically separated by large distances. Compliant with IEEE standards, this converter will inter-operate with other standards-based media converters, switches, fiber adapter cards, etc over the fiber optic cable. Product Description

CONVERTEON MOD 100TX TO 100FX SC SM MEDIA CONVRT
The AT-CV102/1 Ethernet Media Converter line card is designed to extend the distance of your network by interconnecting LAN devices that are physically separated by large distances. Compliant with IEEE standards, this converter will inter-operate with other standards-based media converters, switches, fiber adapter cards, etc over the fiber optic cable.
Product Description Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CV102/1 - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 2.9 in x 5.1 in
Weight 9.5 oz
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML)
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 2.9 in
Height 5.1 in
Weight 9.5 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features Auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
ATDZUID

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 28, 2010
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 767035175546
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN CONVERTEON MOD 100TX TO 100FX SC SM MEDIA CONVRT AT-CV102/1


verification image, type it in the box

AT-CV102/1
Our Price $ 276.84
Mfg Part: AT-CV102/1
10 100TX TO 100FX SC 2 PORT BRIDGING MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 4
Mfg Part: AT-FS232-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 116567

$165.91

CONVERTEON MODULE 10 100TX TO 100FX ST MULTI MODE 2PORT SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CM301
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 718603

$223.07

100FX SC MMF 100FX SC SMF 15KM MEDIA CONVRT UNIVERSAL P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC104XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 637380

$439.91

10/100TX TO 100FX/SC, MINI MEDIA CONVERTER, TAA Qty: 20
Mfg Part: AT-MMC200/SC-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 5010730

$141.66

100TX RJ 45 POE 100FX SC FETH MEDIA CONV Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-PC232/POE-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 178302

$311.25

100BTX TO 100FX SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 3
Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132018

$342.55

BIDI 100FX OPTICS MC MEDIA CONVRT TX 1510 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 369021

$144.44

CONVERTEON MODULE 10 100TX TO 100FXST MULTI MODE 2 PORT SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CM201
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 3508835

$1248.75

CONVERTEON MOD 10 100TX 100FXSC MLTI MODE 2 PORT SOFTWARE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CM302
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 607655

$275.00