AT-CV102


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished Converteon Mod 100btx To 100bfx Sc Mm Media Cnvtr AT-CV102

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $212.30 Regular Price $275.99
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 405835
Mfg. Part: AT-CV102
UPC: 767035175539

CONVERTEON MOD 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM MEDIA CNVTR Allied Telesis' broad line of products builds systems that meet today's demand for efficient, effective connectivity. And, as always, Allied Telesis' commitment to quality, efficiency, security, ease of use, and low cost of ownership is backed by the best service in the industry.   Product DescriptionAllied Telesis Converteon AT-CV102 - media converter Device TypeMedia converter



CONVERTEON MOD 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM MEDIA CNVTR Allied Telesis' broad line of products builds systems that meet today's demand for efficient, effective connectivity. And, as always, Allied Telesis' commitment to quality, efficiency, security, ease of use, and low cost of ownership is backed by the best service in the industry.   Product DescriptionAllied Telesis Converteon AT-CV102 - media converter Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 2.9 in x 5.1 in Weight9.5 oz Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles FeaturesAuto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML) General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.9 in Depth2.9 in Height5.1 in Weight9.5 oz Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, link OK FeaturesAuto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML) Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot

TBDIU


Mfg#: ATCV102
Updated: Nov 03, 2010
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 42

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Nov 03, 2010
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 767035175539
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN CONVERTEON MOD 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM MEDIA CNVTR AT-CV102

verification image, type it in the box

CONVERTEON MOD 4PORT T1 E1 AND 10 100BTX TO 100BFX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CM70S
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 757740

$1248.75

CONVERTEON 18SLOT MEDIA CNVTR CHASIS PS REQD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CV5000-00
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 405841

$633.60

10 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVERT Qty: 3
Mfg Part: AT-FS202-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 106187

$191.13

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 29
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 581876

$165.54

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 106195

$165.11

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132016

$236.25

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132017

$362.50

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101395

$290.00

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT AUST POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-40
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 591643

$143.40