AT-CM70S


ALLIED TELESYN

Refurbished Converteon Mod 4port T1 E1 And 10 100btx To 100bfx Sfp AT-CM70S

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1248.75 Regular Price $1623.38
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 757740
Mfg. Part: AT-CM70S
UPC: 767035175461

Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: AT-CM70S Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesis.com Brand Name: Allied Telesis Product Model: AT-CM70S Product Name: T1/E1 Media Converter line card Marketing Information: The AT-CM70S T1/E1 Media Converter line card is designed to increase the capacity of an existing point-to-point fiber network, by multiplexing up to 4 T1/E1




Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-CM70S
Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name: Allied Telesis
Product Model: AT-CM70S
Product Name: T1/E1 Media Converter line card
Marketing Information: The AT-CM70S T1/E1 Media Converter line card is designed to increase the capacity of an existing point-to-point fiber network, by multiplexing up to 4 T1/E1 TDM channels and one Fast Ethernet channel over a single fiber interface. By the use of a modular fiber SFP (Mini-GBIC) uplink, installers can easily deploy the AT-CM70S over a wide range of fiber optics, including multi-mode, single-mode and bi-directional fiber at distances up to 40km.
Product Type: Service Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: * 1 x 10/100Base-TX * 4 x T1/E1
Interfaces/Ports Details: * 1 x RJ-45 Connector 10/100Base-TX Auto MDI/MDI-X * 4 x RJ-48 Connector T1/E1
Media & Performance
Distance Support: * 1.14 Mile * 1.55 Mile
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Management & Protocols
Protocols: * Ethernet * Fast Ethernet


Mfg#: ATCM70S
Updated: Aug 20, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 82

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 20, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 767035175461
  • Refurbished
  • ALLIED TELESYN


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN CONVERTEON MOD 4PORT T1 E1 AND 10 100BTX TO 100BFX SFP AT-CM70S

verification image, type it in the box

CONVERTEON MOD 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM MEDIA CNVTR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CV102
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 405835

$212.30

10 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVERT Qty: 3
Mfg Part: AT-FS202-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 106187

$191.13

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 29
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 581876

$165.54

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MCONVRT WITH INTERNATIONAL P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-20
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132073

$255.00

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132017

$362.50

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132016

$236.25

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 106195

$165.11

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK P S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-30
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101395

$290.00

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT AUST POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-40
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 591643

$143.40