AT-CM302


ALLIED TELESYN

New Converteon Mod 10 100tx 100fxsc Mlti Mode 2 Port Software AT-CM302

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $275.00 Regular Price $298.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 607655
Mfg. Part: AT-CM302
UPC: 767035189116

CONVERTEON MOD 10/100TX- 100FXSC MLTI-MODE 2PT SW This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100TX twisted pair port and a 100FX optical port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters when connected to an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet device. They operate in full or half-duplex mode, and allow you to build an affordable network, avoiding the cost of terminating fiber cables.



CONVERTEON MOD 10/100TX- 100FXSC MLTI-MODE 2PT SW
This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100TX twisted pair port and a 100FX optical port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters when connected to an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet device. They operate in full or half-duplex mode, and allow you to build an affordable network, avoiding the cost of terminating fiber cables. The AT-CM302 has a multi mode fiber SC connector and operates up to 2km.
Product Description Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 2.9 in x 5.1 in
Weight 4 oz
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ah , CE, FCC Class A certified, C-Tick, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 2.9 in
Height 5.1 in
Weight 4 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
MAC Address Table Size 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, port duplex mode, link OK
Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, C-Tick, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
TBDIU


Mfg#: ATCM302
Updated: Sep 06, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 4.00 lbs
Views: 75

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ALLIED TELESYN CONVERTEON MOD 10 100TX 100FXSC MLTI MODE 2 PORT SOFTWARE AT-CM302

verification image, type it in the box

CONVERTEON MOD 100TX TO 100FX SC SM MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CV102/1
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 461699

$276.84

CONVERTEON MODULE 10 100TX TO 100FX ST MULTI MODE 2PORT SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CM301
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 718603

$223.07

CONVERTEON MODULE 10 100TX TO 100FXST MULTI MODE 2 PORT SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CM201
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 3508835

$1248.75

CONVERTEON MANAGEMENT MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CV5M02
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 626241

$2218.75

CONVERTEON 2SLOT CHASIS METAL Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CV1203-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 588751

$178.75

CONVERTEON MOD 10 100 1000TX TO SFP LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CM3K0S
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 590478

$2218.75

CONVERTEON MODULE 10 100 1000TX TO SFP LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CM3KOS
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 796386

$350.00

CONVERTEON MOD 4PORT T1 E1 AND 10 100BTX TO 100BFX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CM70S
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 757740

$1248.75

CONVERTEON MOD 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM MEDIA CNVTR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-CV102
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 405835

$212.30